实地测量介电常数的简易系统

Alternative Title: A Simple System for In2situ Measurement of Permittivity

Keyword: 单极振子 介电常数 实地测量

Abstract: 对实地测量介电常数的常用方法进行了总结,着重对其中利用单极振子进行测量的各种实地检测法进行了分析比较,并对这些方法的优缺点及实现的难易程度进行了说明.为了方便野外实地测量及未来深空探测发展的需要,研制了一套实地测量介电常数的简易系统.介绍了该系统的测量原理,利用该系统对几种介质的介电常数进行了测量,并与网络分析仪的测量结果进行了比较.该系统的主要优点在于体积小,重量轻,测量精度较高.

Other Abstract: The met hods used to in sit u measure permit tivity have been summarized. The techniques using a monopole antenna as a probe are especially analyzed and compared.Their advantages,shortages and development are illuminated.A simple in sit u measurement system is developed ,which is designed for the int hefield measurement and t he f ut ure deep space exploration.The theory and t he experiments of the system are int roduced in detail.The measured result sare given.Comparisons between the complex permit tivity obtained with this simple system and t hose measured with the Net-Analyzer show good agreement.The great advantages of t his system are small,light ,simple and it s relative high accuracy.