微波月亮-人类对月球的全新视角-中国“嫦娥一号”卫星微波探测仪若干探测结果

Alternative Title: China Probe CE21 Unveils World First Moon2globe MicrowaveEmission Map-The Microwave Moon Some ExplorationResults of Chang’E21 Microwave Sounder

Keyword: 月球 微波遥感 微波亮温 月壤厚度 微波月亮

Abstract: 中国"嫦娥一号"探月卫星自2007年10月24日成功发射并于同年11月7日进入其工作轨道.在轨工作一年多,完成了全部使命,期间获取了大量的科学数据.其中"嫦娥一号"月球微波探测仪(Chang'e-1 Lunar Microwave Sounder--CELMS)已多次覆盖全月表面,首次获取了全月微波亮温分布数据,创建了"微波月亮"(Microwave Moon--Mic M)."微波月亮"的建立为月球科学研究,宇宙科学研究,月球资源研究及应用,未来月球基地的建立等带来了全新的信息,与"可见月亮","红外月亮"及其它相关探测结果(如X,γ谱仪,中子谱仪),地基探测及未来月球轨道上观测和就位探测等多方信息的融合,分析,将大大提升人类对太空,月球及宇宙起源,生命起源等问题的认识和研究水平,在人类探月活动中具有里程碑意义. 在"嫦娥一号"卫星微波探测仪绕月探测之前,从来没有从月球轨道对全月球进行微波探测的活动.很多涉及月球微波特征研究,如月表微波亮温分布,月壤厚度及氦-3资源量分布信息,涉及月球历史等的研究多数是靠Apollo,Luna的落月点实测数据为依据,加上其它探测(如光学等)结果融合分析并逻辑延伸而得来的,因此其结果存在相当的多解或不确定性,这就使我们对月球微波辐射特性的真实情况了解很少,甚至可能有偏差.着重讨论"微波月亮"的含义,其相关信息内涵,几种特征区,点的分析等.根据微波探测仪的数据,获得了全月月壤厚度分布,氦-3资源量评估,全月亮温及其变化规律等研究结果,得出了一些与现今其它研究结果不同的结论.

Other Abstract: Chang'e21 Microwave Sounder (CELMS) is a main payload of Chang'e21 Moon Orbit Satellite in the first stage of China Lunar Probe. CELMS is a four frequency microwave radiometer wit h f requencies 3GHz ,7.8 GHz ,19.35 GHz and 37 GHz. During the one year and four months'working in lunar orbit,it got huge scientific data covering full moon surface was got and moon globe microwave emission feat ure world was obtained fir stly ,besides ,for the fir st time in the world ,the microwave bright ness temperature map in globe scale was achieved and the Microwave Moon (MicM) was established. MicM consist s of a moon globe microwave bright ness temperat ure map ,lunar pole microwave anomalies feature map and some featured area microwave emission feature maps.In this paper ,some new results from MicM analyzing was given ,especially t he new features of lunar far-side world first ,such as the microwave bright ness temperat ure of far2side is much lower t han t hat of near-side ,which may be concerned with geological feature of far-side and the evolution history of t he moon.The regolith layer thickness of far-side is much thinner than near side while the dielect ric constant of area 40°S-70°S and 150°W-150°E is fairly low ,which shows that the dielect ric constant of t his area is veryhigh.The CELMS result shows that the moon globe regolith depth is 5-6 meter s in average and 3He is closer to 1 million tone.