武装直升机火控系统仿真转台的综合性能指标调试策略研究

Alternative Title: Research on Debugging Strategy of ComprehensivePerformance Specifications for Simulatorof Fire Control System in Armed Helicopter

Keyword: 仿真转台 位置环 火控系统 补码 滞后校正 前向通道 闭环结构 武装直升机 跟踪性能 前馈补偿

Abstract: 针对武装直升机火控系统仿真转台的综合性能指标,提出了一种新型调试策略.在推导该仿真转台数学模型的基础上,设计了其控制系统的四闭环结构:电流环,速度环,模拟位置环和数字位置环.调试前首先对测速机,电位计等反馈信号进行校准,内回路前向通道采用了串联超前-滞后校正网络.仿真转台各框架的数字位置量反馈采用二十四位补码格式,而数字速度反馈量解算则采用了三点式数值微分算法,在对反馈信号数字鉴频的基础上,对仿真转台的数字位置环进行了变频前馈补偿.仿真测试实验表明,应用本文设计的调试策略所研制的武装直升机火控系统仿真转台幅值误差和相位误差均很小,具有较高的频带宽度和良好的跟踪性能,能够满足各项动静态性能指标要求.

Other Abstract: Based on the comprehensive performance specifications of simulator of fire control system in an armed helicopter,a novel debugging strategy is proposed in this paper.On the basis of the deduction of mathematic model of simulator,four close-loop control scheme was adopted in the whole control system ,which consists of current feedback loop,velocity feedback loop,modulated position feedback loop and digital position feedback loop.The feedback signals of tachometer and potentiometer should be calibrated before debugging the testing simulator.Cascade phase advance-lag corrective network was adopted in the forward channel of internal loop.24 bits complementary code was adopted in the digital position feedback signal format of roll frame,pitch frame and yaw frame,and the three-point digital differential analyzer algorithm was adopted in the digital velocity calculation.On the basis of digital frequency discrimination of feedback signals,the digital position feedback loop was debugged with variable frequency feed forward compensation.Series hardware2in2the2loop experiments have been conducted in the past year. Experiment results demonstrate that this simulator of fire control system in an armed helicopter has very small amplitude error,phase error and wide frequency response ,which can satisfy the static and dynamic performance specifications very well.