小波离散点插值处理在综合孔径微波辐射计中的应用

Alternative Title: AWavelet Based Scatter ing Data In terpolation in Syn theticApertureM icrowave Radiomter

Keyword: 综合孔径微波辐射计 可见度函数 小波变换 插值 成像反演

Abstract: 土壤湿度和海水盐度是影响全球气候和水体循环的重要因素,但是对土壤湿度和海水盐度的测量都需要较低的微波测量频率,这时天线孔径和空间分辨率的矛盾就更加突出,而应用综合孔径微波辐射计就是在减小天线孔径和重量的前提下提高空间分辨率的一项新兴的被动微波遥感技术.综合孔径微波辐射计测量的是视场范围内亮温分布对于天线阵中不同基线的干涉天线单元之间的可见度函数分量,根据测得的可见度函数可以反演得到亮温图像.在综合孔径微波辐射计设计中,天线阵列设计和成像反演算法是两项关键技术.提出一种基于小波变换的离散点插值方法,它对二维综合孔径微波辐射计的Fourier成像反演算法进行了修正处理.

Other Abstract: So ilmo istu re and ocean salin ity are two impo rtan t parameters for water cycle and climate change studies.The best w ay to measu re these two parameters is to u se m icrow ave radiometer at low f requency band, such as Por Lband.How ever, at these fequencies,the physical size of the an tenna is very big in order to reach a modest spat ial resolution.To scan such kind of large an tenna is also diff icult.Further more,if the an tenna beam become very narrow,the in tegration time of each resolution cell will become small w h ich w ill lead to poo r measu rement sen sitivity.To overcome all difficult iesment ioned above,the syn thet ic apertu re m icrow ave radiometer techno logy is p ropo sed. Th is techno logy u ses both thinned array an tenna and elect rical scan.Therefore not only the largeh eavy an tenna apertu re p rob lem is so lved, bu t also the in tegrat ion t ime w ill no t be related to the spat ial reso lu t ion any mo re. It is therefo re a very p rom ising techno logy fo r low f requency band m icrow ave radiometers and can be imp lemen ted for so ilmo istu re and ocean salin ity app licat ion s.The basic concep t of syn thet ic apertu reradiometer is to measu re spat ial f requency of the scene in stead of the image it self.The ou tput of the spat ial f requency is u sually called the visib illity funct ion (V F ).W h ile all the spat ial f requency outputs or VF are measu red,co rresponding to all baselines w ith differen t length and o rien tat ion, the image of the scene is a mathematical tran sfo rmation of the V F.Th is paper put forward an in terpo lat ion method based on w avelet tran sform ,who se ro le is to give amodif icat ion to the Fou rier image recon st ruct ion arithmetic of 22D microw ave synthetic aperture radiometer.