星载W波段毫米波辐射计研究

Alternative Title: Study of SpaceborneW-bandM il l imeterWave Radiometer

Keyword: 毫米波辐射计 二元光学天线 W波段 遥感仪器

Abstract: 在863-2项目支持下,开展了W波段毫米波辐射计的研究,其工作中心频率为90.5GHz,带宽为2GHz,积分时间为200ms时其系统灵敏度达到0.6K,线性度优于0.999,这些技术指标基本达到了星载应用的要求,为配合扫描成像研制了两套天线系统,一套为Cassegrain天线,另外一套为二元光学天线,它是利用光学衍射原理制成的位相型Fresnl波带片,二元天线上有设计灵活,加工方便,体积小,重量轻,旁瓣电平低和安装方便等优点,W波段微波辐射计系统在实际室内内进行了扫描成像试验,取得了W波段微波辐射计扫描图像.

Other Abstract: TheW 2band m illimeter w ave radiometer has been successfully developed under the support of 86322 projects.The operating frequency is 90.5 GHz and the bandw idth is 2 GHz.The sensitivity of the system is 0.6K and the integration time is 200 ms.The linearity is better than 0.999.The technical index attains the goal to be used in space.Two sets of antenna system have been studied in order to accomp lish the work of scanning and imaging. One is Cassegrain and another is binary op tical antenna. The principle of the binary op tical antenna is optical diffraction. Th is k ind of antenna has some advantages: flexible design,easily to be p rocessed,small volume, light weight, low sidelobe and easily to be assembled. The scanning and imaging experiments of theW 2band m icrow ave radiometer have been done in the laboratory and successfully got some images