星载设备嵌入式软件可靠性仿真测试系统设计

Alternative Title: Design of the Reliability S imula tion Testing System for EmbeddedSoftware of Sa tellite Equipment

Keyword: 软件可靠性测试 软件可靠性仿真测试系统 多线程

Abstract: 在分析了嵌入式软件可靠性仿真测试环境的功能需求和组成结构的基础上,设计了一种嵌入式软件可靠性仿真测试系统,专用于星载设备嵌入式软件的可靠性测试.阐述了星载嵌入式软件可靠性仿真测试系统的设计实现目标,设计了系统的组成结构,详细介绍了各个部分的具体实现.系统的实现采用了现代微机的高性能、多线程以及USB技术.最后通过一个星载设备嵌入式软件的可靠性仿真测试验证了所设计的仿真测试系统对于嵌入式软件可靠性仿真测试是适用的,并且是完善、灵活并极具实用价值的.

Other Abstract: This article designed a reliability simulation testing system for embedded software of payload of satellite after analyzing the function requirement and construction of software reliability simulation testing system. The system is specially used for the software reliability test for embedded software of payload. Then the article elaborated the design realization goal and system composition of the reliability simulation testing system, and it also introduced in detail each part of concrete realization of the reliability simulation testing system. The system realization has used the modern microcomputer high performance, themultithreading aswell as the USB technology. At last this article made a reliability simulation testing p ractice for a functional carrier using this simulation environment, which p roved the feasibility of this reliability simulation testing environment design method.