星载稀疏阵扫描模式干涉雷达动目标检测研究

Alternative Title: The Study of Mov ing Targets Indication for Scann ingPattern In terferometr ic Radar of Spaceborne Sparse Array

Keyword: 地面动目标检测 星载稀疏阵 spir 阵元位置误差

Abstract: 地面动目标检测(GMTI)是星载分布式雷达的重要应用之一,利用星载稀疏阵可增加系统虚拟孔径,以改善动目标检测性能.扫描模式干涉雷达(Scanning Pattern Interferometric Radar,简称SPIR)是一种雷达天线阵波柬扫描的新型GMTI雷达,用点扩展函数(PointSpreadFunction,简称PSF)与扫描结果进行解卷积,就能恢复出地物后向散射系数,然后利用杂波位置来检测动目标.本文分析了SPIR方法的基本原理,并对有不同位置误差的阵列进行了SPIR仿真,比较仿真结果发现,在一定误差范围内,准确测量孔径实际位置比精确控制孔径位置更重要.

Other Abstract: Ground moving target s indicat ion (GMTI) is an important application of spacebo rne dist ribu ted radar. D ist ribu ted sparse array in space can improve the GMTI perfo rmance w ith increased virtual apertu re.Scann ing Pat tern In terferomet ric Radar (SP IR ) is a new concept of radar for GMTI with po in t2sp read- funct ion (PSF) firstly obtained and then scann ing th is PSF th rough the patch cells.In signal processing stage, the echo signals f rom sparse array are de-convo lved with PSF to ret rieve the truereflection coefficients and positions of target s and clu t ter patches.The paper analyzed the basic principle of SPIR and tested its capab ility to deal with position errors existing in real situat ion.Simu lat ion s show that the accu rate measu remen t fo r array po sit ion is mo reimpo rtan t than the accu rate control of array position in some errorrange.