一种一维综合孔径微波辐射计的定标方法

Alternative Title: Cal ibration of One-dimen s ional Syn thetic ApertureM icrowave Radiometer

Keyword: 定标 相关干涉仪 综合孔径 微波辐射计

Abstract: 综合孔径微波辐射计是被动微波遥感发展的新方向.综合孔径技术利用了以小口径天线阵列合成大的观测口径的技术,解决了在较低频率时天线物理口径要足够大才能得到期望的空间分辨率的严重缺陷.土壤湿度和海水盐度是影响全球气候和水气循环的重要因素.这些参数一般是在L波段范围观测得到,综合孔径辐射计就是减少天线孔径和重量,并最终可以观测反演出这两个参数的一项新兴技术.综合孔径辐射计不同于全功率辐射计,它测量的是视场亮温分布对于天线阵中不同基线长度的可视度函数分量.它的系统主体是稀疏天线阵和多通道相关接收机.在实际应用中,要得到土壤湿度等参数的反演,较高的系统亮温分辨率以及亮温与测量量之间的准确对应是至关重要的,这即是定标工作要完成的任务.定标直接影响微波辐射图解译和判读的准确度,是实现定量化微波遥感的前提.针对一雏综合孔径辐射计系统,给出了一种定标方案.其中分析了天线阵以及多通道相关接收机部分的定标,由得到的矩阵形式的空间频率响应信息推出了亮温图像的反演公式.

Other Abstract: Synthetic apertu rem icrow ave radiometer rep resents a new techno logy being developed fo r passive microw ave remo te sen sing. Apertu re syn thesis u ses in terferomet ric techn iques to overcome the lim itat ion s set by an tenna physical apertu re w h ile wo rk ing at low er f requency.Two of the key geophysical parameters are so ilmo istu re and ocean salin ity w h ich requ ire ob servat ions at long wavelength s and therefo re large an tennas.This techno logy p rovides a possible so lu t ion to balance the requ irement come f rom spatial resolution measu rement sen sitivity and an tenna size and weight.D iffer f rom the to tal pow er radiometer, Syn thet icapertu re m icrow ave radiometer measu res the coheren t products f rom pairs of an tennas as a funct ion of baselines and the target called visib ility of the b righ tness temperatu re. Befo re the in strument get ting in to practical app licat ion,calib rat ion mu st be done.It invo lves relat ing the ou tpu t indicat ion (visib ility) to the b righ tness temperatu re at the inpu t and imp roving the radiomet ric sen sit ivity.In th is paper, calib rat ion algo rithm s fo r a onedimen sional syn thet ic apertu re m icrow ave radiometer are p resen ted.A f ter individually analyzing the th inned an tenna array calib rat ion and mu lt ip lechannel receiver calib rat ion,it also presents the image recon st ruction formula of the in strument.