月球若干地区微波辐射特征研究

Alternative Title: Microwave Radiation Analysis for Some Regions on the Moon

Keyword: 月球 嫦娥一号 微波辐射 月海 环形山

Abstract: 中国"嫦娥一号"探月卫星搭载的微波探测仪(Chang’e Lunar Microwave Sounder-CELMS)为认识月球提供了新的视角.利用CELMS的多波段微波遥感数据,研究了月球的微波辐射特征.基于微波辐射传输理论,采用不同时段不同频段微波亮温数据的定量对比,统计分析等方法,首先分析月球微波辐射宏观分布规律及影响因素,在此基础上,重点研究几个区的微波辐射特征,通过从面到点的微波辐射特征研究,为认识月球提供微波辐射特性方面的资料.研究结果显示:月球的微波辐射具有显著的时,空,频差异性;太阳辐射是月球表层及次表层微波辐射的重要影响因素;局部地区微波辐射差异很大,除太阳辐射影响外,与物分,地形,结构等其它因素的相关程度增强.这些微波特征显著不同于光学特征,结合起来,有助于进一步揭示月球的物化性质.

Other Abstract: Chang'E21 Lunar Microwave Sounder of China (CELMS) provided a new tool to understand the Moon.The multi-channel data obtained by CELMS was used to study the microwave radiation properties of the Moon.Based on the radiative transfer theory and statistical analysis theory,the general characteristics of the microwave radiation characteristics of the Moon were analyzed firstly,as well as the influencing factors;then,the microwave radiation characteristics of a few specific areas were focused on.With the general and typical characteristics study of the microwave radiation of the Moon,the paper tried to provide some useful information to further understand of the Moon.The study result s showed that:the brightness temperatures of the moon have significant space-time-frequency dependence;solar radiation is an important factor for the lunar microwave radiation;the microwave radiation properties between local regions were different obviously,and the local latitude or solar radiation still had influence to local microwave brightness temperatures ,but the influence degree was smaller than the global degree in general,and varied in different regions,while the impact of other factors enhanced relatively.It could be shown that the microwave properties were significantly different from the optical properties ,and they could be combined to use for further revealing the physical and chemical properties of the Moon.