电涡流位移传感器在FY23 卫星G型辐射制冷器上的应用

Alternative Title: Eddy C}rent Displacement Sensor Applied to G Radiant Cooler for FY-3 Meteorological生tel l ite

Keyword: 电涡流位移传感器 辐射制冷器 低温变形 低温标定

Abstract: 电涡流位移传感器是利用电涡流原理来实现对位移的非接触式精密测量的一种微型 器件.FY3气象卫星有效载荷中分辨率光谱成像仪(M ERSI)采用大冷量G型辐射制冷器冷却硫 福汞(H gCd Te)红外探测器,即长波红外和短波红外线列探测器,分别安装在辐射制冷器一级和一 级上.G型辐射制冷器的后光路由于温度的降低和残余应力的存在会发生一定的不规律变形,必 须测量此形变,确定低温下后光路的位置,便于对后光路进行低温红外光学校正.电涡流位移传感 器是在真空和低温条件下测量此形变的合理选择.

Other Abstract: Eddy current displacement sensor is a type of microdrivers using the theory of eddy current to norr contact measuring the displacement precisely.Gradiant cooler has been used to cool the infrared detectors of the Medium Resolution Spectral Imager (MERSI) for the FY 3 Meteorological Satellite.The long and short wavelength HgCdTe infrared detectors are installed on cold stage and intermediate stage respectively.The optical paths of Gradiant cooler will produce irregular deformation because of the low temperature and the residual stress.The study has measured the deformation and the place of the optical paths at low temperature in order to achieve the cryogenic optical adjustment.Eddy current displacement sensor is a reasonable choice for measuring the deformation in the low temperature and vacuum condition.