多视角聚束合成孔径雷达成像

Alternative Title: Multi-aspect imaging of spotl ight synthetic aperture radar

Keyword: 聚束合成孔径雷达 多视角观测 空间虚拟探测技术 波数域成像算法

Abstract: 在介绍聚束合成孔径雷达高分辨率成像机理、其获得更高分辨率的难点所在、以及空间分辨率与观测空间频谱关系原理的基础上,提出利用多视角观测增加对目标的观测角,从而增加目标观测的空间频率范围,进而提高空间分辨率的思想.通过对每一视角观测采用波数域成像算法获得每次观测的频谱,利用空间频谱与空间域的对应关系进行频谱融合,对融合后的频谱进行逆傅立叶变换获得方位向分辨率提高的图像.计算机模拟验证了多视角聚束合成孔径雷达成像提高成像分辨率的有效性.

Other Abstract: This paper described fir stly t he high2resolution imaging mechanism of Spotlight SAR,t he difficulties for it to obtain much higher resolution f urther , and al so the relation between spatial resolution and observed spatial spect rum,and then proposed an idea of synthesizing multi2aspect observations to increase total observation angle,i.e.to increase t he observation spect rum to achieve much higher resolution in spatial domain. Each observation’s spect rum was obtained wit h wavenumber domain imaging algorithm,and spect rums of all observations were fused in terms of t he relationship between space spect rum domain and space domain,finally target area image wit h improved resolution was achieved t hrough inver se Fourier t ransform. Computer simulations showed t he validity and effectiveness of the algorithm.