P波段星载SAR电离层对成像的影响及校正方法

Alternative Title: Simulation and Correction of Ionospher ic Effects onP-Band Spaceborne SAR Imag ing

Keyword: 电离层 星载sar p波段 成像 色散

Abstract: 主要分析P波段SAR成像时,由电磁波在电离层中的传播时延引起的图像位置偏移和由电离层的色散效应导致的距离向分辨率下降问题.并在此基础上进行了点目标的成像仿真.结果表明:雷达工作频率、带宽以及路径电子总量(TEC)是影响成像质量的决定因素.TEC越大,雷达工作频率越低,信号带宽越大,图像恶化越严重.P波段的星载SAR图像中,图像偏移和分辨率扩展可达几十米.文中提出利用点目标脉冲压缩前的时域响应宽度变化量信息作为电离层定标参考函数的计算依据,实现对电离层误差的校正.

Other Abstract: This paper analyzes the iono sphere’s impact on imaging, w h ich includes 1) an unknow n propagat ion t ime delay w h ich cau ses image sh if t and 2) dispersion effect w h ich cau ses the m ismatch in range comp ression, and p resen t s the simu lat ion of po in t target imaging as w ell. The resu lt s show that the crucial facto rs fo r imaging quality are carrier f requency, band w idth and TEC ( to tal elect roncon ten t). Fo r P band SAR , the image sh if t and reso lu t ion sp read can reach to dozen s of meters. The au tho r p ropo ses a method fo r iono spheric effect co rrect ion by u t ilizing the variat ion of t ime-domain respon se of a co rner-ref lecto r befo re comp ression to calcu late the reference funct ion u sed in matched filtering.