L波段微波辐射计冷空定标源亮温分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of the Cold Sky Brightness Temperature ofL2band Radiometry Calibration

Keyword: L波段微波辐射计 定标源 冷空 亮温分析

Abstract: 欧空局SMOS任务的塔克拉玛干沙漠地面定标实验,采用L波段微波辐射计测量塔克拉玛干沙漠的土壤亮温.此辐射计的定标采用冷空作为低温定标源.由于冷空的情况比较复杂,在L波段,其亮温受到诸多因素的影响.根据日地关系,太阳与天线的位置关系,建立太阳辐射模型,得出了任意时刻太阳进入天线视场范围内的影响亮温值,并简要分析了月球,其它星球,中性氢原子分立谱发射和热源连续谱发射对辐射亮温的影响,为选取冷空作为低温定标源提供了理论及数据参考.

Other Abstract: The ground calibration experiment for ESA’ s SMOS Mission will use an L2band radiomet ry to measure soil bright ness temperat ure of Takelamagan Desert . This radiomet ry’s calibration " cold" target is cold sky. Because of t he complex condition ,in L2band ,many factors have effect on bright ness temperat ure of cold sky. This issue establishes a sun radiation model to calculate real2time bright ness temperat ure when it crosses t he view field of antenna to t he position relationship between sun and eart h , al so between sun and antenna. It analyzes briefly t he radiomet ric temperat ure under the influences of moon ,planet s in our solar system and galactic radio emission. This issue provides theoretical and numerical reference for choosing the cold sky as " cold" target in calibration.