风云三号卫星微波湿度计天线驱动控制

Alternative Title: FY-3 antenna of microwave humidity meter control

Keyword: 风云三号 微波湿度计 天线驱动控制 Lvds

Abstract: 微波湿度计的工作周期完全由天线扫描周期决定,系统根据天线角编码信息,按照既定时序完成对地观测数据、热源及冷空的定标参数的采集。天线的扫描模式分为变速扫描、匀速扫描和定点观测三种。三种工作模式需通过地面数据注入控制切换, 数控单元解析后由天线扫描驱动控制电路将模式控制指令发送至天线驱动控制模块(MCDE),最终由扫描机构执行。着重介绍数控单元如何根据地面注入指令控制天线扫描驱动机构的工作模式,同时通过读取天线辅助参数,根据天线角编码信息所对应的时序完成科学数据的采集。

Other Abstract: The working cycle of microwave humidity meter is mainly determined by the antenna scan cycle. According to the antenna angle coding information, the system gathers observed data, heat and cold space calibration parameters . There are three scanning patterns of the antenna. Switch the three modes should be injected through the ground data, The Control Unit send the control commands to MCDE, the antenna drive mechanisms eventually execute. In this paper, according to the control commands from the ground the control unit control the antenna scanning drive mode. At the same time, it gathers the antenna parameters according to the time sequence, reads scientific data.