FPIR双极化亮温的反演

Alternative Title: Dual Polarimetric Brightness Temperature Reconstruction in the FPIR

Keyword: 辐射计 综合孔径 反演 极化 Fpir

Abstract: 为了降低图像反演误差,将改进的G矩阵模型法扩展到FPIR双极化亮温的反演,得到三种方法:完全解法,中间解法和近似解法。进行了仿真,仿真结果表明,与近似解法相比,中间解法的反演结果更加接近目标真实亮温;与完全解法相比,中间解法所需的计算时间和存储器的容量更少。当交叉极化较小时,可以用中间解法代替完全解法。这证明了改进的G矩阵模型法在FPIR中应用的有效性,能更准确快速地获取双极化亮温图像。

Other Abstract: In order to reduce the reconstruction bias, the improved G matrix model is extended to dual polarimetric brightness temperature reconstruction in the FPIR so as to obtain the three approaches including the complete one, the intermediate one and the approximated one. Numerical simulations have been conducted. The results show that the reconstructed image in the intermediate approach is much closer to the actual brightness temperature image than the approximated one and the intermediate one is less time consuming and requires less memory than the complete one. They also show that the complete approach can be replaced by the intermediate one at a low cross polarization level. It is demonstrated that the improved G matrix model is effectively applied in the FPIR for obtaining more quickly and accurately dual polarimetric brightness temperature image.