风云三号卫星先进微波大气探测仪系统设计与研制

Alternative Title: The design and development of advanced microwave atmospheric counder onboard FY-3 satellite

Keyword: 风云三号(fy-3)卫星 先进微波大气探测仪 交轨扫描 大气温度 湿度

Abstract: 先进微波大气探测仪(AMAS)是安装在风云三号卫星(C/D星)上的新一代微波湿度计,是风云三号卫星(A/B星)微波湿度计的继承和发展。在150 GHz(水平极化和垂直极化)和183.31 GHz(水平极化,三通道)的基础上,探测频率和通道设置为89 GHz(垂直极化)、118.75 GHz(水平极化,八通道)、150 GHz(垂直极化)、183.31 GHz(水平极化,五通道),仍采用垂直于飞行方向的交轨扫描方式,科学目标是探测全球大气温度和湿度的垂直分布、降雨等。本文介绍了微波湿度计-II的系统设计与构成,描述了微波湿度计-II的性能指标要求。测试结果表明,性能指标满足设计要求。

Other Abstract: Advanced microwave atmospheric sounder (AMAS) is the new generation of microwave humidity sounder onboard FY-3(C/D) satellite, and is inheritance and development of MWHS onboard FY-3(A/B) satellite. Based on 150 GHz (horizontal and vertical polarization) and 183.31 GHz (horizontal polarization, three-channel) of MWHS, the AMAS still operated in cross-orbited scanning and used for deriving atmospheric temperature and humidity of the vertical distribution, rainfall, etc. The observation channels are advanced as 89 GHz (vertical polarization), 118.75 GHz (horizontal polarization, eight-channel), 150 GHz (vertical polarization), 183.31 GHz (horizontal polarization, five-channel).This paper mainly introduces the design and structure of AMAS and describes its performance requirements. Test results show that the performance indicators of AMAS meet the design requirements.