综合孔径辐射计可见度函数预处理算法及时域仿真研究

Alternative Title: Research on the Preprocessing Method for the Visibility Functions in Synthetic Aperture Radiometer and the Time Domain Simulation

Keyword: 综合孔径辐射计 可见度函数 预处理算法

Abstract: 该文研究了干涉式综合孔径辐射计可见度函数的预处理算法,包括A/D偏置校正、三阶数字相关系数到模拟相关系数的校正、IQ非正交校正以及空间去相关的误差校正等等。由于这是首次将三阶量化数字相关的定标方法应用于对地观测领域,对其进行了详细的分析。该文利用蒙特卡洛方法对可见度函数的预处理算法进行了时域仿真的研究。并通过"地球同步轨道毫米波大气温度探测仪"地面样机系统对算法进行了验证,证明了该算法的正确性。经过可见度预处理算法校正得到的结果的绝对误差小于真值的0.1%。证明该算法可以应用于"地球同步轨道毫米波大气温度探测仪"星载系统定标中,经过校正得到的相关结果可以直接用于亮温图像的反演。

Other Abstract: In this paper, the preprocessing method for the visibility functions in synthetic aperture radiometer is proposed, including the correction on the AD bias, the inversion of the analog correlation from the raw 3-level digitized correlation, the correction of the quadrature error, and the compensation of the fringe washing effects. The adjustment of the analog correlation from the raw 3-level digitized correlation is particularly introduced, which is the first time that the method is applied to the calibration of the earth observation domain. The Monte-Carlo simulation in time domain on the preprocessing method for the visibility functions is performed. The correctness of the preprocessing algorithm is tested and verified by the Geostationary Interferometric Microwave Sounder system. The bias of the result after adjusted is better than 0.1% of the true value, which could proof that the preprocessing algorithm can be used in the calibration of the Geostationary Interferometric Microwave Sounder for spaceborne system. And the result can easily be used in the inversion of the brightness temperature imaging.