航天器表面沉积污染物质质量探测

Alternative Title: Detection of spacecraft surface contamination deposition

Keyword: 航天器表面污染 诱导环境 微质量计

Abstract: 航天器被发射入轨后, 其表面和内部材料吸附的气体分子和颗粒会解吸逸出; 同时航天器在轨运行时, 会有调轨调姿动作, 当这些推力器点火工作时会排放出气体和颗粒;再加上空间环境诸多因素, 如: 太阳紫外辐射、原子氧、高能粒子和空间碎片等与航天器表面相互作用, 发生光化学反应、剥蚀、溅射所产生的气体分子和颗粒. 它们会在航天器表面附近形成气体和颗粒云团, 并被称为航天器表面诱导环境. 诱导环境中一些有害气氛通过输运和扩散到航天器敏感表面, 并被吸附和黏着形成随时间增长的累积污染层, 使航天器上相关的技术分系统性能衰减, 效率下降, 严重者甚至失灵, 影响到航天器在轨有效工作寿命和品质. 本文介绍了微质量计应用于航天器表面诱导环境沉积质量监测技术, 论述了中国科学院空间科学与应用研究中心所研制的星载微质量计的探测原理、基本性能和地面验证校准情况, 推出了中轨道高度航天器表面污染物质沉积质量及其变化在轨探测数据初步结果.

Other Abstract: The spacecraft surface and internal material adsorb molecules and particles in the ground environment and materials processing, and will quickly release them in the space. The spacecraft will be contaminated by the deposition layer on its surface due to the release after launched in the space environment. This phenomenon has different levels of negative impacts on some spacecraft engineering systems such as solar energy system, optical remote sensing system, and passive temperature control system. Tiangong-1 spacecraft carries Quartz Crystal Microbalance (QCM) and measures material deposition on surface and its changes for the first time in manned space orbit, which has achieved monitoring data for more than 2 years since September, 2011. It is confirmed that the deposition material and contamination phenomenon existed. The accumulated change and temperature characteristic of the spacecraft surface deposition layer, as well as the rendezvous and docking affect, and attitude transformation affect have been obtained. In this paper, through the analysis of the monitoring data and the obtained results, it introduces and discusses the deposition change of spacecraft surface contamination.