空间材料科学实验中的X光三维成像仿真

Alternative Title: Simulation of 3D X-ray Imaging for Space Material Science Experiments

Keyword: X射线 三维显示 空间材料科学实验

Abstract: 用于空间材料科学研究的X射线观察设备已列入空间站材料科学实验规划,仿真实现X光三维成像的流程可为X射线观察设备的研制提供设计依据.仿真流程主要包括三个步骤:使用锥束X光照射被扫描对象并旋转对象,获取多角度下的投影影像;根据投影影像和几何信息重建扫描对象,获取对象空间点数据;将扫描对象三维显示出来.使用线衰减系数不同且相互重叠的多个椭球组成的三维Shepp-Logan模型对算法进行了仿真测试,仿真结果能很好地将模型重建并显示出来.

Other Abstract: Developing X-ray observation facility has been planned in the Chinese space station. Simulating the process of three-dimensional X-ray imaging can offer valuable reference for the facility development. The simulation process can be divided into three steps. Firstly, to use the cone beam X-ray to scan an object, and rotate the object to obtain projection images at enough number of views; Secondly, to reconstruct the scanned object according to the projection images and the geometrical information; Finally, to visualize the reconstruction object. By employing a 3D Shepp-Logan model consisting of 10 interlapped ellipsoids with different linear attenuation coefficients as the object, the processes of projection, back projection and 3D visualization are realized by simulation, and through image reconstruction, the stereo structure of the scanned object can be well displayed.