近红外单光子读取电路

Alternative Title: Near infrared readout circuit of single photon diode

Keyword: 近红外 读取电路 铟镓砷雪崩光电二极管 盖革模式

Abstract: 近红外单光子读取电路读取盖革模式下的雪崩光电二极管雪崩信号。采用两个ps级的可编程ECL延时芯片,获得可调的门控脉冲,控制雪崩光电二极管(APD)死时间和淬灭雪崩信号,同时减少后脉冲的影响。详细介绍了门控脉冲产生模块、死时间控制模块以及雪崩信号提取电路。主要采用延迟鉴别、边沿锁存的方法提取雪崩光电二极管雪崩信号。在整个实验过程中,雪崩光电二极管工作温度为-55℃,脉冲宽度10 ns,门控频率1 MHz和10 MHz,激光器激光波长1550 nm,单光子探测器是PGA-400InGaAs雪崩光电二极管。

Other Abstract: The near infrared readout circuit reads avalanche signals of avalanche-photon-diode operating in the Geiger-mode. Two ps-grade programmable ECL delay chips were used to get adjustable gate pulse, control APD's dead time, quench the avalanche signals and decrease the after-pulsing. The paper detailed describes gate pulse generated block, dead time controlment block and avalanche signals readout block. A moderate delay and edge trigger flip-flop were used to read avalanche-photon-diode signals. During the whole experiments, avalanche-photon-diode worked in the temperature -55°C, the gate pulse width is 10 ns, the gate frequency are 1 MHz and 10 MHz, the wavelength of laser is 1 550 nm and the single photon detector is PGA-400 InGaAs avalanche-photon-diode.