天基光学遥感成像仿真中大气影响分析与模拟

Alternative Title: Analysis and modeling of atmosphere influence on space-based optical remote sensing imaging simulation

Keyword: 光学遥感 成像模拟 大气

Abstract: 模拟大气对成像的影响是天基光学遥感成像仿真中一项非常重要的工作。首先针对工作于可见光到热红外波段(0.4~14 um)的天基光学遥感成像系统,引入了考虑场景内部目标与背景之间相互影响的遥感器入瞳处的辐射方程,并基于线性模型模拟了邻近效应。设计了计算大气透过率、上涌辐射和下涌辐射的大气查找表,分析了水汽含量、气象视距、目标高度、太阳-遥感器-目标之间的位置关系对大气辐射计算的影响,为查找表输入参数的选择提供依据。最后,通过长曝光和短曝光图像的调制传递函数,分析了光学湍流对天基光学遥感成像的影响。

Other Abstract: In order to establish a complete set of simulation system for space-based optical remote sensing imaging, the importance of the atmosphere effects simulation was considered. Aimed at the space-based optical remote sensing system working in the VIS and LWIR spectral regions (0.4-14 um), an at-sensor radiometric equation which took the interaction mechanisms between targets and backgrounds into account was introduced. By a linear model, the adjacency effect was simulated. An atmosphere look up table was designed to calculate the atmosphere transmission, upwelled radiance and downwelled radiance. The effects of water vapor column density, meteorological range, target altitude and the position relation between sun, sensor and target on these parameters were analyzed. Finally, by the modulation transfer functions for long and short exposures images, the influence of atmospheric optical turbulence on space-based optical remote sensing imaging was analyzed.