基于弱磁的钢丝绳探伤技术研究

Alternative Title: Wire Rope Inspection Technology Research Based on Weak Magnetic

Keyword: 计量学 钢丝绳探伤 弱磁检测 微磁检测 磁阻式传感器

Abstract: 依据磁荷分析理论,建立了钢丝绳断丝磁偶极子模型,计算了单丝断口处漏磁场的分布规律。采用正交设计方法对激磁回路参数进行了实验研究,确定了弱磁磁化系统的基本结构与基本参数,实现了磁化与检测的一体化设计。依据弱磁激励情况下钢丝绳缺欠处的漏磁场强度,选择了高灵敏度MR01型磁阻式传感器;给出了多种断丝形态的实测曲线。实验结果表明,基于MR01型磁阻式传感器的钢丝绳磁检测系统,不仅能够实现对小尺寸断口缺陷的有效检测,而且可用于剩磁检测,为钢丝绳探伤技术的发展提供了有价值的科学依据。

Other Abstract: Based on magnetic charge analysis theory, the broken wire rope magnetic dipole model was established, and the calculation of the single fracture leakage magnetic field in the distribution law. The excitation circuit parameters are experimentally studied through the orthogonal design method,the basic structure and basic parameters of the weak magnetic magnetization system are determined, and the integration design of the magnetization and the detection is achieved. According to the leakage magnetic field strength at wire rope defects in the case of weak magnetic incentives, the MR01 type magnetoresistive sensor with high sensitivity is chosen. The measured curves of a variety of broken wires in form is also described. The experimental results show that the wire rope magnetic detection system based on the MR01 type magnetoresistive sensors is not only able to achieve the effective detection of the fracture in small size but also for the remanence detection. It is a valuable research for the development of the wire rope inspection technique.