嫦娥三号有效载荷在轨测试初步结果

Alternative Title: ChangE-3 scientific payloads and its checkout results

Keyword: 嫦娥三号 有效载荷 地形地貌相机 月基光学望远镜 极紫外相机 降落相机 全景相机 测月雷达 红外成像光谱仪 粒子激发 x 射线谱仪

Abstract: 嫦娥三号探测器有3个科学探测任务, 分别是着陆区和巡视区域的月表形貌与地质构造调查; 矿物组成与化学成分的综合就位分析; 地月空间环境探测与月基光学天文观测. 嫦娥三号着陆器配置了地形地貌相机、月基光学望远镜、极紫外相机、降落相机等有效载荷. 巡视器配置了全景相机、测月雷达、红外成像光谱仪、粒子激发X 射线谱仪等有效载荷. 本文介绍了有效载荷的探测任务, 系统组成, 主要技术指标和在轨测试过程中获取的部分测试结果.

Other Abstract: The scientific objectives of ChangE-3 mission were to: examine the texture, mineralogy, and structure of the local lunar terrain; determine the distribution and composition of minerals, rocks, and soils surrounding the landing sites; image the Earths plasmasphere and operate an ultraviolet astronomy camera on the moon. Four kinds of scientific instruments are chosen as the payloads for ChangE-3 lander, which include topography camera, lunar optical telescope, extreme ultraviolet imager and landing camera so on. And other four kinds of scientific instruments are chosen as the payloads for lunar rover, which include panoramic cameras, lunar radar, IR acousto-optic spectrometer, X-ray spectrometer and so on. This paper mainly introduces scientific exploration mission, the scientific payloads design and construction. The checkout results are also described in detail.