复杂产品设计知识的语义自动标注方法

Alternative Title: Automatic semantic annotation method for complex product design-knowledge

Keyword: 语义标注 语义空间 领域本体 产品设计 知识管理

Abstract: 针对复杂产品设计知识手工语义标注耗时长、准确率低、不能完整表达知识语义信息等问题,提出一种以语义空间为标注结果的知识语义自动标注方法。结合复杂产品设计领域知识的特点,提出领域本体的构建流程和多维度本体构建框架。在此基础上提出自动语义标注的实现流程,对知识预处理和本体解析、语义匹配以及语义空间生成和标注结果存储转换进行了深入研究。通过在某军用车辆知识管理系统中进行的试验证明,该方法不但能够提高设计知识语义标注的效率,而且可以充分准确地表达知识语义的内涵,提高语义检索的效率。

Other Abstract: Aiming at the existing problems in semantic annotation of complex product design-knowledge, such as time-consuming, low accuracy and in complete expression of knowledge semantic information, an automatic semantic annotation method based on semantic space was proposed. In this method, the process of domain ontology construction and the framework of multi-dimensional ontology construction were proposed according to the characteristic of complex product design-knowledge. On this basis, the realization process of automatic semantic annotation was given. The knowledge preprocessing and ontology parser, semantic matching, semantic space generating and annotation result conversion were elaborated in detail. An experiment was performed in a prototype system of armored vehicle design-knowledge management, and the result showed that the proposed method could improve the efficiency of semantic annotation and semantic retrieval greatly.