球体空间数据组织和管理方法

Alternative Title: Organizational and Management Algorithm of Sphere Spatial Data

Keyword: 空间剖分 层次化模型 网格索引 存储管理 可视化仿真

Abstract: 为支持球体空间数据的快速检索及可视化仿真,提出了一套球体空间数据的组织和管理算法,并以太阳风数据为例进行了相关实验和分析。算法主要包括球体空间剖分和存储管理策略两部分。通过HTM-R层次化剖分方法将球体空间剖分为形状相似的网格,利用网格编码对数据进行索引,以达到快速搜索和定位数据的目的;利用剖分网格的多层次性建立球体数据的多层次模型,以支持数据的多分辨率显示,加快数据可视化速度。在空间剖分算法的基础上结合优化的存储管理策略进一步提高数据可视化速度。

Other Abstract: This paper presented an organizational and management algorithm to support fast retrieval and visualization of sphere spatial data, and conducted experiments and analysis with solar wind data. The algorithm mainly includes two parts : sphere space subdivision and storage management strategy. HTM - R hierarchical subdivision method subdivides the sphere into similar grids,and uses grid codes to index data in order to search and locate data quickly. A multi - level data model of sphere was established to support multi - level data display and accelerate the speed of data visualization based on the multi - level nature of subdivision grids. The optimized storage management strategy further improves the speed of data visualization.