中国参考人数字体素体模及其在辐射防护领域的应用

Alternative Title: Chinese reference digital voxel phantoms for radiation protection systems

Keyword: 体素体模 剂量转换系数 中国参考人

Abstract: 人体内辐射剂量的精确模拟计算需要建立精确模拟人体各种组织器官的人体模型。该文依据中国数字人项目的人体彩色切片照片数据,建立了中国参考人数字体素体模。它采用数百万至上千万个立方体体素描述了79种组织和器官,满足ICRP(International Commission on Radiologi-cal Protection)2007年建议书中组织权重因子的技术要求,并反映了中国人体貌特征,为得到适用于中国人的剂量学参数提供了技术基础。该文详述了中国参考人数字体素体模的建立过程,并将中国参考人男性数字体素体模分别应用在外照射剂量学和内照射剂量学的研究中。该研究对于促进我国人员辐射剂量评价工作具有一定的积极意义和应用价值。

Other Abstract: Accurate calculations of human radiation doses are important in radiation protection.The calculations use a phantom to accurately simulate the human tissues and organs.Color photographs of the Chinese digital human project data set were used to develop Chinese reference digital voxel phantoms.These use millions of cube voxels to describe 79 kinds of tissues and organs to meet the tissue weighting factor technical requirements suggested in ICRP 2007 for Chinese physical characteristics and to provide data for Chinese dose parameters.This paper describes the building of the China reference digital voxel phantoms and uses the Chinese reference adult male voxel model(CRAM) to study the external and internal doses.The results will promote personnel radiation dose evaluation studies.