电离层综合探测器数据采集处理单元设计研究

Alternative Title: Design of Data Acquisition and Processing Unit for Complex Detector in the Ionosphere

Keyword: 数据采集 电离层综合探测器

Abstract: 电离层综合探测器(CDI)是一种面向快速响应航天器平台、用于原位综合探测电离层等离子体及未完全电离中性气体的新概念空间环境探测仪器,实现了对常规平板朗缪尔探针、阻滞势分析器和离子阱质量分析器的小型化、一体化设计与集成。本文基于USB2.0接口和FPGA (Field-Programmable Gate Array)技术,选用高集成度的COTS (Commercial-Off-The-Shelf)器件,对CDI多通道数据采集处理单元的系统方案和硬件设计进行研究,并对FPGA的逻辑资源利用情况和Fusion器件内部ADC采样以及FIFO (First Input First Output)读写时序进行了仿真和分析。

Other Abstract: Complex Detector in the Ionosphere (CDI), designed for fast responsive spacecraft plat - form, is a novel conceptual payload instrument for in - situ plasma and partially ionized gases complex measurement in the ionosphere. CDI is an integrated miniature of conventional planar Langmuir probe, retarding potential analyzer and ion trap mass analyzer. In this article, based on USB2.0 and FPGA (Field-Programmable Gate Array techniques using Commercial-Off-The-Shelf (COTS) parts with highly integration level, a multi-channel Data Acquisition and Processing Unit (DPAU for CDI instrument is designed. The DAPU system and hardware design are both introduced. In addition, analysis on logic resource of FPGA and simulation on reading and writing time sequence are also introduced in the article.