面向空间应用高可靠图像数传设备的设计与实现

Alternative Title: Design and Implementation of High Reliability Image Data Transmission Unit on the Space Application

Keyword: Spacewire总线 状态机 异步时钟域 错误恢复

Abstract: 针对空间高速图像数传任务需求,设计并实现了一种采用SpaceWire总线传输协议的高速图像数传设备.该没备的硬件以FPGA为控制核心,完成对SpaceWire协议芯片的初始化配置、收发数据包处理、中断和异常状态处理等操作.重点阐述了FPGA的可靠性设计,包括状态机设计、异步时钟域设计和数据包传输与链路错误的恢复没计.测试表明该设备能够稳定可靠地实现140 Mbit/s的图像数据传输,对于链路的突发错误在一定时间内具有错误数据恢复能力,能够有效保证传输数据的正确性和稳定性.

Other Abstract: SpaceWire is an onboard data-handling network for spacecraft which offers high-speed,low power,simplicity,low cost,and architectural flexibility.The unit uses SpaceWire protocol to implement high speed image data transmission for space application.The FPGA can control the system to realize initialization and handling of data packets transmission,interruption and error status.The reliability design approach of FPGA was elaborated on,including the design of state machine,asynchronous clock domains,data transmission and error recovery.The unit can be used successfully in the 140Mbit/s image data transmission.For the burst error of link,the unit can recover the error data in a certain period of time,which can guarantee the validity and stability of data transmission.