箭载朗缪尔探针电离层就位探测技术研究

Alternative Title: Rocket-borne Langmuir probe in-situ measurement technology of the ionosphere

Keyword: 电离层 就位探测技术 朗缪尔探针

Abstract: 在重大基础科学工程--子午工程项目中,我国自行研制出探测载荷箭载朗缪尔探针,并进行了飞行探测。本次探测是朗缪尔就位探测技术在我国的首次空间应用。箭载朗缪尔探针采用球形传感器,其结构为上半球是收集电极,下半球是保护电极。并采用了线性增益可调微电流测量技术,实现了皮安(rhoA)~微安(muA)宽量程的高精度线性测量。该朗缪尔探针采用扫描电压和固定电压两种工作模式,实现了就位探测电离层等离子体的电子密度、电子温度、离子密度等参数。子午工程探空火箭的飞行试验于2011年5月7日圆满成功,首次获得了我国海南(东经109°,北纬19.5°)附近区域的电离层等离子体垂直剖面的就位探测数据。

Other Abstract: The rocket-borne Langmuir probe is developed and completed the flight test in Meridian Project.The flight test is the first application of Langmuir probe in-situ measurement technology in China.The rocket-borne Langmuir probe sensor is a spherical sensor with the upper hemisphere for the collection electrode and the lower hemisphere for the protection electrode.The linear range adjustable micro-current measurement technology is designed to achieve a wide range of rhoA~muA precision measurement.Two work modes including a scan voltage and a fixed voltage are designed to detect electron density,electron temperature and ion density parameters.The Meridian Project sounding rocket flight test is successfully completed in Hainan China on May 7,2011.The space area(longitude 109°,latitude 19.5°)plasma in-situ data is obtained for the first time.