基于SIMION软件的空间等离子体探测器的数值仿真

Alternative Title: Numerical Simulation Analysis of Space Plasma Detector Based on SIMION

Keyword: 空间等离子体探测器 柱形静电分析器 数值仿真

Abstract: 空间等离子体探测器采用带偏转板的柱形静电分析器作为传感器,具有大于320°探测视场,可探测约10eV~30keV的热等离子体。利用SIMION软件采用均匀随机抽样建立粒子源的方法仿真探测器的基本特性参数:静电分析器因子、能量分辨率、偏转板因子和偏转角。仿真结果与实测结果吻合很好。静电分析器因子的仿真与实测结果偏差为3.2%,能量分辨率仿真与实测结果偏差为1.5%,偏转角-偏转板因子的关系式与实测结果的相关系数为0.999 4。仿真结果可以有效地应用于该类仪器的设计和定标过程中。

Other Abstract: The space plasma detector is a kind of cylindrical electrostatic analyzer with the field-of-view larger than 320° and the capability of measuring the plasma of 10 eV~30 keV.The basic parameters of the plasma detector,such as the electrostatic analyzer factor,energy resolution and the relationship between the deflection factor and the deflection angle,were simulated by the software SIMION.The particle source for the simulation was constructed by the method of uniform random sample.The simulation results fit well with the calibration results.The error between the simulation and the calibration on the parameters of electrostatic factor and energy resolution are 3.2% and 1.5%,respectively.The correlation coefficient between the simulation and the calibration on the relationship of deflection angle and deflection factor is 0.999 4.The simulation results show that it can be applied well in the process of plasma instrument design and calibration.