基于探空火箭的朗缪尔探针方案设计

Alternative Title: The design of Langmuir probe onboard sounding rocket

Keyword: 朗缪尔探针 空间等离子体 电离层 探空火箭

Abstract: 为研究中国低纬电离层垂直高度的精细结构,研发了一种以探空火箭为平台朗缪尔探针,用于就位测量电离层空间等离子体的特性参数及其扰动情况。本文分析了朗缪尔探针的任务需求和目标,并在朗缪尔探针基本测量原理的基础上,对朗缪尔探针基本测量方案进行了论证分析和设计,包括传感器形状、大小和表面镀层的选取设计,双探针的设计,扫描电压和工作模式的设计,及电子学测量电路的设计。本朗缪尔探针采用两路完全相同的球形探针,两路探针同步工作,各自独立完成测量。朗缪尔探针研制完成后,分别进行了信号模拟源测试和等离子体源测试:信号模拟源测试结果显示两路探针电子学工作状态良好,对微弱电流信号的响应具有很高的线性度;在等离子体模拟装置内对电子探针整机测试的初步结果表明该载荷可以正确测量等离子体的特性参数,能够满足科学探测的需求。

Other Abstract: The Langmuir probe,as a payload of the sounding rocket,has been designed for in situ measurements of the parameters of the ionospheric plasma in low latitude area of China and to research the fine structure of the ionosphere.The fundamental principle of the Langmuir probe has been reviewed simply.And the design of the sensor,the double probe form,the work mode of Langmuir probe and the design of the electronics has been specified.There are two identical sensors for the Langmuir probe,each with an independent preamplifier which works at the same time.A calibration test has been designed and done for the electronics of the Langmuir probe,which shows very good linearity between the input and output for the circuits.Another test for the Langmuir probe including the sensors has been done in the plasma chamber in INAF-IFSI,the first results of which indicate good performance of the payloads.