静电悬浮位置控制系统设计与实现

Alternative Title: Design and Implementation of Electrostatic Levitation Position Control System

Keyword: 静电悬浮 位置控制

Abstract: 静电悬浮位置控制技术是静电悬浮材料实验装置中的关键技术,以静电悬浮位置控制系统为研究对象,分析了稳定悬浮样品的基本条件,并以两组不同波段正交平行光作为光源,位置测量传感器(PSD)作为位置信号接收器来组成样品的三维位置测量装置.将PSD的位置输出信号作为输入、模拟电压信号作为输出构建PID位置反馈控制系统,再利用PID反馈控制系统的输出来驱动高压放大器,从而按照样品的实时位置变化调整电场强度.通过选择合理的PID参数,最终很好地实现了静电悬浮系统中样品位置的稳定控制.

Other Abstract: Electrostatic levitation position control system is the core technology of electrostatic levitation material processing apparatus. In order to solve this problem, the basic conditions of stable levitation are analyzed. Three-dimensional position of the sample is measured by using two orthogonal parallel light beams with different wavelengths as light sources, and Position Sensitive Detectors (PSD) as position signal receiver. The Proportion Integration Differentiation (PID) position feedback control system is set up by using position signal as input and analog voltage as output. The output of the PID feedback control system drives the voltage amplifier to control the strength of the electric field according to position change of the sample. By choosing proper parameters of PID, the sample is well stabilized in the electrostatic levitation system.