微型紫外可见光谱仪及其电接口

Alternative Title: Electronic Interface of a Mini-type Ultraviolet-visible Spectrometer

Keyword: 嵌入式系统 微型光谱仪 Rs232接口 Can总线

Abstract: 介绍了一种体积小(180mm*120mm*100mm)、重量轻(2.0kg)、功耗低(10.8W)并适合于在空间应用的紫外可见光谱仪.同时提出一种将紫外可见光谱仪连接到空间生物舱总控器上的接口方案.利用该方案设计的接口电路,成功地将紫外可见光谱仪中的光谱数据传送到空间生物舱的总控器上,使得地面监控人员能够直观地看到紫外可见光谱仪的测量数据.介绍了紫外可见光谱仪与空间生物舱中总控器接口的通信协议和接口结构,通过RS232接口从光谱仪中获取光谱测量数据,通过CAN2.0B接口将光谱数据传送给空间生物舱的总控制器,进而给出系统测试结果.

Other Abstract: A kind of Ultraviolet and Visible Light Optical Spectrum Instrument(UVLOSI) is introduced. This facility is characterized with light weight,small volume and low power consumption, which is suitable to be utilized in space.Meanwhile,an interface scheme for connecting the UVLOSI with space biologic capsule control system is presented.Following this scheme,an interface circuit is designed,and the data of the UVLOSI is successfully transferred to the center controller in space biologic capsule.Using this method,the measurement data of the UVLOSI in the system control panel can be directly observed.The interface communication protocol(RS232) between the UVLOSI and the interface circuit is presented.After that,the interface communication protocol(CAN2.0B) between space biologic capsule control system and the interface circuit is described.At last,measurement results of the UVLOSI are given.