微重力煤粉燃烧实验装置的研制

Alternative Title: Development of the Microgravity Experimental Device for Pulverized Coal Combustion

Keyword: 微重力燃烧 煤燃烧 着火点测量

Abstract: 介绍了一种空间煤粉燃烧实验装置,用于研究微重力条件下煤粉颗粒群的热解、气化、着火、挥发分的析出与焦碳燃烧及其燃尽等燃烧特性,采用间断式喷入方式,当炉膛内温度达到设定值时,将煤粉通过一定氧气比例的空气喷入,观察并记录煤粉在炉膛中的燃烧过程,燃烧完成之后,测量燃烧产物中的气体成分和含量.给出了利用该装置在地面进行煤粉燃烧实验的结果.详细介绍了该实验装置的系统构成、工作原理、工作过程,并提出了进一步改进的方案.

Other Abstract: A facility that can be used for pulverized coal combustion experiment in microgravity is described. It is used to study pulverized coal particles' pyrolysis, gasification, ignition, volatile release, char combustion and burnout, and other combustion characteristics in microgravity. The pulverized coal is blown into the furnace chamber intermittently. When the temperature reaches the set point, turn on the valve and put pulverized coal into the furnace chamber, and then observe whether pulverized coal can be ignited so as to determine the ignition temperature of pulverized coal. By detecting the coal gases in the combustion, the volatile changes in precipitation of char combustion and the burnout characteristics can be attained. The flame structure and flame temperature distribution can be recorded by CCD image. The structure, the working principle and the experimental results of this facility are introduced. Further improvements of the facility are presented.