SPORT卫星构型方案设计

Alternative Title: SPORT Satellite Configuration Design

Keyword: Sport卫星 天线单元 空间探测 伸展臂

Abstract: 根据SPORT卫星有效载荷探测的需求,结合卫星总体设计及构型布局设计原则,在运载对卫星构型布局约束条件下,针对天线单元的两种探测形式,给出了两种卫星构型设计方案,其目的在于为有效载荷在星上的布局提供可视化平台,确定有效载荷在星上的位置和方向,避免有效载荷间的位置干涉和相互遮挡,观察有效载荷的工作空间,初步确定科学目标实现的方式,为卫星平台的结构方案设计提供依据.经探测任务初级系统的可行性论证,两种方案均可满足SPORT卫星有效载荷探测的需求.

Other Abstract: Two patterns of satellite configuration designs related to two forms of antenna unit have been given, according to the demand of SPORT satellite payload detection, the principles of satellite design and configuration layout design, and the constrained conditions of satellite configuration layout from delivering. Payload visual layout of satellite platform has been provided. Location and direction of payloads in the satellite have been determined, which can avoid interference and blocking between the payloads, in favor of observing the work space of payloads. The way to achieve scientific objectives has been initially identified, providing basis for satellite platform design. The feasibility study has verified that both patterns can meet the needs of SPORT satellite payload detection.