基于Android的实时视频流传输系统

Alternative Title: Real-time video stream transport system based on Android

Keyword: 实时视频流 安卓 H264算法 点对点 实时传输协议

Abstract: 基于Android 2.3.1设计并实现了实时视频流传输系统。视频数据压缩算法采用H264,数据传输使用点对点P2P(Peer to Peer)。系统分两个层次,底层使用C++实现RTP封装与解包、P2P网络传输、视频采集与编解码等;上层使用Java实现对界面的控制。Java界面层通过JNI(Java native interface)调用C++接口,上下层之间无视频数据的拷贝操作,提高了系统性能。同时,设计实现解码错误弹回策略,根据解码错误反馈信息,了解当前网络拥塞情况,灵活调整帧率和压缩图像分辨率。系统在4台三星S5PV210开发板上的运行效果良好。该系统可以作为视频会议、监控系统等的参考或组成部分。

Other Abstract: A real-time video stream transport system is designed and implemented under Android 2.3.1. The video compression algorithm employed here is H.264 and P2P (peer to peer) is used to transport video data. The system contains two layers. The logic layer implements transport by P2P, video capture, video code based on the C/C++ API of Android run-time library. The surface layer controls the display and calls the logic layer through simple JNI interfaces without video data copying. For QoS (Quality of Service), a decode error-resilient mechanism is employed to monitor the condition of network congestion. When network congestion occurs, sender will adjust the frame rate and compression image resolution. The system has run well on four Samsung S5PV210 development boards.