空间任务论证平台仿真要素研究

Alternative Title: Research on Simulation Elements of Space Missions Demonstration Platform

Keyword: 空间任务 仿真要素 分布式仿真 可行性论证

Abstract: 仿真是空间任务设计、论证的重要分析手段之一。由于空间任务类型多样,而仿真系统的构建与空间任务密切相关,为了提高系统的重用性、开放性和扩展性,需要对空间任务仿真系统的体系架构和仿真要素进行深入探究。首先分析仿真系统的体系架构,设计了基于分布式的空间任务仿真平台系统结构;然后针对空间任务的特点,将仿真系统组成要素划分为基础仿真实体和扩展仿真实体,并对每个实体的仿真模型进行深入分析;最后通过"磁层-电离层-热层耦合卫星探测计划"的应用,证明仿真平台的合理性和能力。

Other Abstract: Simulation is one of the critical means for analyzing space mission design and demonstration.Due to the diversity of space missions and their close connection with the construction of simulation system,it is necessary to make an intensive study of the architecture and simulation elements of space mission simulation system to improve its reusability,openness and expandability.The architecture of the simulation system was analyzed and then,distributed system structure of space mission demonstration platform was designed.The simulation elements were divided into two categories which are basic simulation entities and extended simulation entities.Furthermore,intensive analysis was done on all entities.Lastly,the application of "the exploration plan for the coupling of magnetosphere-ionosphere-thermosphere" demonstrated the simulation platforms reasonability and capability.