XNAV/UVNAV/SINS组合导航在航天器轨道机动中的应用

Alternative Title: XNAV/UVNAV/SINS integrated navigation system in spacecraft orbital maneuver

Keyword: 脉冲星 紫外敏感器 惯性导航 组合导航 轨道机动

Abstract: 针对X射线脉冲星导航在航天器轨道机动过程中精度不高甚至发散的问题,提出一种将X射线脉冲星导航结合惯性导航和紫外敏感器的组合导航方法。以航天器在惯性系中的位置、速度、姿态四元数和惯性导航设备误差作为系统状态变量,用X射线探测器测量X射线脉冲到达时间,用紫外敏感器测量中心天体质心相对于航天器的方向矢量和距离以及航天器在惯性系中的姿态四元数,用扩展卡尔曼滤波器估计组合导航系统状态。仿真结果验证了该组合导航方法的可行性,能够解决轨道机动中X射线脉冲星单独导航的误差过大(位置误差达10~7m)问题,且该组合导航具有较高的导航精度,在轨道机动前、机动中和机动后导航位置误差均在100 m以内。

Other Abstract: In view that the navigation solution of XNAV(X-ray pulsar-based navigation and timing) has low precision and is even divergent when applying XNAV independently in orbital maneuver,an integrated navigation system was proposed based on XNAV,ultraviolet-sensor-based navigation(UVNAV) and strapdown inertial navigation system(SINS).The position vector,velocity vector,attitude quaternions,and instrument errors of spacecraft in inertial coordinate system are taken as the state variables of SINS.The time of pulse arrival was detected by a X-ray detector.The line-of-sight vector,distance and attitude of the spacecraft relative to the barycenter of central body were measured by the ultraviolet sensor.An extended Kalman filter was applied to estimate the states of the navigation system.The simulation results show the feasibility of the integrated navigation system.This method can solve the problem of bad results,such as position error is too large(up to 10~7 m) when XNAV is applied independently in orbital maneuver.Moreover,the navigation precision of this integrated system is high,and the orbit determination accuracy of 100 m can be acquired in all stages of orbital maneuver.