CCSDS-TC传输帧盲识别方法研究

Alternative Title: Study of Blind Recognition for CCSDS-TC Transfer Frame

Keyword: 盲识别 空间数据系统咨询委员会 通道编码 模式匹配 传输帧

Abstract: 针对国际空间合作探测任务中的CCSDS标准化需求,对基于CCSDS链路层协议的TC传输帧进行了盲识别研究。分析了CCSDS链路层协议特征,提出了利用基于模式串匹配算法的命令链路传输单元(CLTU)盲同步方法,并对模式串匹配算法的性能进行了分析;利用软件实现了BCH(63,56)译码,对译码后的TC传输帧的相关特征字段进行了提取。该文关于CCSDS-TC传输帧识别的一般概念,对CCSDS链路层协议识别具有适用性,同时对空间信息对抗中的协议识别研究具有借鉴意义。

Other Abstract: On the demand of Consultative Committee for Space Date Systems(CCSDS) standardization for international cooperation in space exploration,the method of blind recognition of telecommand(TC) transfer frame is researched.After a discussion of the characteristics of CCSDS link protocol,a blind synchronization method based on pattern matching is proposed for communications link transmission unit(CLTU) and the performance of algorithm is analyzed.An implementation of BCH(63,56) decoder is given and some fields of TC frames are extracted.The general concept presented here is applicable to recognition of CCSDS data link protocol and is a good reference to protocol identification in space information countermeasures.