基于流形插入的日地系Halo轨道转移轨道设计

Alternative Title: Transfer trajectory design for Sun-Earth Halo orbit based on manifold insertion

Keyword: 飞行器控制和导航技术 Halo轨道 转移轨道 不变流形 流形插入

Abstract: 研究了入轨点在流形上不同点的Halo轨道转移轨道设计. 首先给出了仿真的数学模型,计算了Halo轨道及与其相连的不变流形,然后简单介绍了转移轨道设计的微分修正方法,最后以Halo轨道距离地球最近的流形为标称流形,使用微分修正算法计算入轨点在流形上不同点的转移轨道,分析入轨点对转移轨道需要的速度增量、飞行时间的影响. 数值仿真表明,入轨点机动速度存在3个局部极小值;相比ISEE-3卫星,在飞行时间相同的条件下,在第 2个局部极小值附近进行流形插入可以节省约10m/s的速度增量

Other Abstract: Transfer trajectory design with the orbit insertion point on the stable manifold of the Halo orbit was studied. First, the mathematical model was given, and the Halo orbit and the corresponding stable manifold were computed. Then, the design method of the transfer trajectory was briefly introduced. Finally, the stable manifold with minimal Earth distance was taken as the nominal stable manifold;the transfer trajectory with insertion point on different positions of the stable manifold was computed using differential correction;the effects of manifold insertion point on the insertion maneuvering velocity and on the flight time of the transfer trajectory were analyzed. Numerical simulation shows that there are three local minimal points of the insertion maneuvering velocity. If the manifold insertion point is selected in the vicinity of the second minimal point, the insertion maneuvering velocity saves 10m/s than that of ISEE-3while the flight time remains the same