基于压缩传感的光子计数成像系统

Alternative Title: Photon-counting imaging system based on compressive sensing

Keyword: 光子计数成像 极弱光探测 压缩传感 稀疏重建

Abstract: 提出了一种基于压缩传感理论的光子计数成像系统。该系统以单光子计数器作为探测元件,以期在面元探测技术不甚成熟的现状下用点探测器进行极弱光探测。通过计算机模拟计算,验证了压缩传感理论结合单光子计数器应用于极弱光成像的可行性,讨论了单光子计数器的暗计数率、量子效率和测量噪声对成像质量的影响。介绍了压缩传感理论,为了获得更好的图像质量和更快的计算速度,提出了SpaRSA-DWT稀疏重建算法,并与传统的IWT算法进行对比。给出了两种算法下,迭代次数、测量数、噪声功率分别与获得图像信噪比的关系曲线,证明了SpaRSA-DWT算法的优越性。

Other Abstract: Based on compressive sensing,a new photon-counting imaging system was proposed.Using single-photon counter as the detector,this point-type detector was used to detect ultralow light and obtain the two-dimensional image while the plane-type detector was not very developed.By performing simulation on the computer,the feasibility of the system was verified.The effects of the single-photon counter′s dark count rate,quantum efficiency and measurement noise on the quality of the obtained image were discussed.And compressive sensing theory was introduced.In order to obtain a better image and faster computing speed,a new image reconstruction algorithm,SpaRSA-DWT,was proposed.The experiment results show that SpaRSA-DWT needs less measurement and iteration times compared with the typical IWT algorithm,and is more robust to noise.