火星探测研究结果分析

Alternative Title: An Analysis of Results of the Mars Exploration

Keyword: 火星 内部和地表 大气 电离层和磁层 探测

Abstract: 火星是地球的近邻, 很多方面的特征与地球相似. 有观点认为, 火星是地球的未来, 即地球经过长期演化, 其内部机构、地表和空间环境可能会变成火星现在的状况. 因而在与地球比较的基础上, 开展火星探测和研究, 不仅对于探索火星及其空间的奥秘, 而且对于认识地球都有重要的意义. 本文对空间飞行器所取得的有关火星的探测结果(包括火星内部结构和火星表面、火星大气、火星电离层和磁层, 以及太阳风与火星的相互作用等)进行了分析和概述, 内容涉及火星内部化学成分、火星岩石中的元素、火星表面地形和尘暴, 火星大气的光化学过程、火星大气的季节变化和大气中的同位素, 火星上过去全球尺度的磁场和现在的局域强磁场观测, 火星全球尺度偶极磁场的可能反转, 太阳风与火星电离层相互作用所形成的感应型磁层等科学问题. 结合目前火星探测和研究的现状, 对火星研究的主要科学问题和意义进行了简单描述

Other Abstract: Mars is our Earth's neighbor with many aspects very much similar to the Earth,Mars is sometimes considered as the future Earth,which means that the Earth's internal structure,surface,and space environment,may evolve in a long period,to those similar to the present Mars.Therefore,based on a comparison with the Earth,to explore and investigate Mars is important not only to the revelation of the universe mystery,but also to better understanding of our Earth.Since the 1960's,the spacecrafts have been sent to explore Mars. There were more than 40 spacecrafts(with some failures)to explore Mars and some important results were obtained in the last more than 40 years.These results help us understand Mars,such as the Martian internal structure and surface,atmosphere,ionosphere and magnetosphere,and so on.This paper analyzes the results of the exploration and investigation on Mars,including the Martian internal structure,surface,atmosphere,ionosphere,intrinsic magnetic field and magnetosphere,as well as the solar wind interaction with Mars.A brief introduction on the main scientific questions and significances of the Mars exploration and investigation is also presented