空间天气模式集成可视化演示软件设计

Alternative Title: Multi-mode Ensemble Visualization Demo System for Space Weather

Keyword: 空间天气 多模式集成 可视化

Abstract: 空间天气模式集成是空间天气预报业务化的基础,空间天气模式集成可视化演示软件系统是其中重要的研究内容之一.空间天气模式种类繁多,要素多样,模型复杂,且各模式可视化形式及方法具有差异性.本文综合当前中国空间天气模式的特点,构建了一套空间天气模式集成可视化演示系统.该系统兼容性好、可扩展性高,能够集成当前中国空间天气中大多数模式.讨论了空间数据管理方法,基于Visual C++软件平台和OpenGL可视化软件模块,以动态加载方式初步实现了多个空间天气模式的可视化集成.

Other Abstract: Integration of space weather modes is the basis of operational space weather forecasting. The software system of visualization demo in integration of space weather modes is one of the significant research issues.There are a great deal of space weather modes with diverse elements and complex models,and there are differences in modes visualization forms and methods.Combined with characters of current space weather modes in China,the article constructs a multi-mode ensemble visualization demo system with good compatibility and high extensibility,which integrates visualization for most of the current space weather modes.A method of spatial data management is proposed.Based on the OpenGL and Visual C++ software platform,the system fundamentally implements the visualization integration of space weather modes by dynamic loading.