基于FPGA的多功能图像处理系统设计

Alternative Title: Design of Multi-Function Image Processing System Based on FPGA

Keyword: 乒乓操作 图像处理

Abstract: 采用FPGA取代计算机实现高分辨率图像的采集、处理和显示可以解决图像采集速度慢和图像品质低的问题。实现了视频信号的采集、存储、反馈控制传感器、图像增强以及液晶显示。详细介绍了系统硬件组成结构,并分析其硬件原理。FPGA具有易擦写和逻辑规模大的特点。处理结果可以通过串口、USB口和上位机通讯并且可以实现板上大容量存储。系统具有集成度高、应用度广、使用灵活等特点。

Other Abstract: Using large scale programmable logic array (FPGA) to replace the computer to achieve high-resolution image collection, processing and displaying has a certain practical significance. This system can solve the problem of slow image acquisition speed and low image quality to achieve the video signal acquisition, storage, controlling sensors, image enhancement and LCD display. Structure of the system hardware components is introduced in detail and the working principle of hardware is analyzed. FPGA is easy to erase with large scale logic. The results can be translated to the computer through the serial port and USB port, at the same time mass storage can be achieved on board. The system has the quality of high integration, wide application and flexible use.