多基站ISAR成像模型与运动参数估计

Alternative Title: Multi-static ISAR imaging model and motion parameters estimation

Keyword: 逆合成孔径雷达 多基站 成像 运动参数估计

Abstract: 针对单站逆合成孔径雷达(inverse synthetic aperture radar,ISAR)成像中难以准确获得目标散射点方位向尺度和运动参数的问题,建立了平面匀加速度运动目标的多基站ISAR目标成像模型,给出了目标成像和运动参数估计算法,分析了多基站ISAR成像约束.目标散射点的坐标由距离向投影方程组求解得到,基于方位向多普勒方程组通过搜索算法最小化目标函数实现目标的固有转速和目标相对于平动补偿后各基站视向量变化的转速的分离,得到目标的位置和目标运动参数的准确估计.仿真实验验证了多基站ISAR平面成像模型和运动参数估计方法

Other Abstract: The 2-dimension uniform acceleration moving target multi-static inverse synthetic aperture radar(ISAR) imaging model is introduced, and an imaging and motion parameter estimation algorithm is proposed in order to overcome the disadvantages of monostatic ISAR imaging. Furthermore, multi-static ISAR target imaging constraints are analyzed. The positions of target scatters are obtained by solving the range direction projection equations. Based on the azimuth Doppler equations, motion parameters are estimated accurately after the inherent rotation velocity of targets and the rotation velocity of turntable light of sight are separated effectively. The multi-static ISAR 2-dimension imaging model and motion parameters estimation method are verified by simulation experiments