CCSDS XTCE应用方式研究

Abstract: 目前卫星数据交换过程中的数据格式大多采用纸质文件来规定,这种方式存在二义性、通用性差等缺点。XTCE(XML Telemetric and Command Exchange)作为一种数据格式定义标准,能为卫星遥测和遥控数据提供通用的XML(Extensible Markup Language,可扩展标记语言)描述方法,实现用户间的自动化交互,从而减小二义性,并缩短卫星任务的研制周期。此外,由于它在不同任务中具有长期适用性,使之正在被越来越多的航天工程所采用。本文针对卫星地面系统中的数据特点,结合国内外的应用案例,对XTCE在科学卫星地面系统中的应用方式进行了研究,并对后续研究提出展望。

Keyword: Xtce 地面系统 数据交换 应用方式

Other Abstractn the current, most definitions of the satellite data format are performed through paper documents in the process of data exchange. However, this method has ambiguity and poor universality. So we should look for another perfect method to solve the problems. XTCE as a data format definition standard presents a robust information model and data exchange format for telemetry and commanding data. This specification can be reused among different missions so that it reduces costs and error sources. According to the specific data characters in satellite ground system and the XTCE use cases, this paper researches on the XTCE usage method in the satellite ground system and puts forward the prospects of research in future.