天宫一号目标飞行器表面污染物质沉积探测数据及分析

Alternative Title: Changes of Contamination Deposition on Surface of Tiangong 1 Target Vehicle

Keyword: 微质量计 目标飞行器 污染物质 沉积量

Abstract: 航天器进入空间环境以后,表面和内部材料通过解吸和放气过程会迅速释放出在地面环境和材料加工中所吸附的气体分子和颗粒,再沉积到航天器表面,形成污染物质层。这种现象会对航天器上一些技术分系统(如能源系统、光学遥感系统、温控系统等)产生程度不同的负面影响。天宫一号目标飞行器上携带了微质量计,首次在载人航天轨道上就位监测飞行器表面污染物质沉积及其变化,证实了这种污染现象和污染物质的存在。探测数据分析表明,飞行器表面污染物质沉积量随时间累积增长,在三次交会对接期间尤为显著,同时表面沉积量增长与温度呈负相关关系,姿态变换对其影响有待进一步讨论。

Other Abstract: The spacecraft surface and internal material can adsorb molecules and particles on the ground during material processing, and will quickly release them after entering into the vacuum space.The spacecraft will be contaminated by the deposition layer on its surface due to outgassing in the space environment.This phenomenon has different levels of negative impacts on some engineer - ing systems such as solar energy system, optical remote sensing system, and passive temperature control system.Tiangong 1 target vehicle carried a QCM(Quartz Crystal Microbalance) to provide real-time contamination deposition measurements and monitor the changes of contamination deposi - tion for the first time in.It was confirmed that the deposition mass and contamination phenomenon did exist.Analysis of the monitoring data indicated that the deposition mass on the surface increased with the time, especially sharply during the period of rendezvous and docking, and the deposition rise had a negative relationship with the temperature.The effect of attitude transformation needs to be further discussed.