太阳风暴剧情生成系统的研究

Alternative Title: Research on Solar Storm Scenario Generation System

Keyword: 太阳风暴 应急演练 剧情生成 推理引擎

Abstract: 剧情是太阳风暴应急演练的驱动,控制演练的过程和发展。针对传统演练中手动设置剧情、演练剧情已知,且不能反映太阳风暴动态演化过程等问题,利用二叉树重构法建立太阳风暴剧情推理引擎,根据不同演练需求智能化地生成太阳风暴剧情方案;基于历史事件库,利用分段线性插值等方法,真实表现了难以用物理模型描述的太阳风暴动态演化过程;基于以上两项关键技术,实现了太阳风暴剧情生成系统。实验结果表明,系统生成的太阳风暴剧情,贴近实战,针对性强,可有效提升演练中各部门对突发事件的快速反应和应急处置能力。

Other Abstract: Scenario is the drive of solar storm emergency drill, which controls the drill process and development. The traditional drill is based on the known scenario,which is set manually and cannot reflect the dynamic evolution process. Solar storm scenario reasoning engine is built with the method of binary tree reconstruction,so that solar storm scheme can be intelligently generated to meet various drill requirements. Utilized the historical events database as well as the method of piecewise linear interpolation,the dynamic evolution process of solar storm,which is difficult to be described by physical models,can be manifested. Based on the two key technologies mentioned above,Solar Storm Scenario Generation System is manufactured. The experimental results show that the solar storm scenarios created by the system are close to the actual combat and to the point, and the system can also improve the responding speed and emergency handling ability of the departments in the drill.