基于压缩感知超分辨鬼成像

Alternative Title: Super-resolution ghost imaging via compressed sensing

Keyword: 鬼成像 压缩感知 超分辨 稀疏测量

Abstract: 分辨率是成像系统的一个重要参数, 获得高分辨率图像一直是鬼成像系统的一个目标. 本文提出了以成像系统点扩散函数作为先验知识, 基于稀疏测量的超分辨压缩感知鬼成像重建模型. 搭建了一套计算鬼成像实验装置, 用于验证该模型对于提高鬼成像系统分辨率的有效性, 并与传统的鬼成像计算模型进行了对比. 实验表明, 利用该模型可突破成像系统衍射极限分辨率的限制, 得到超分辨鬼成像.

Other Abstract: Achieving high resolution images is of great importance in ghost imaging. We present a super-resolution image reconstruction algorithm with sparse measurements based on the theory of compressed sensing and the prior knowledge of the point spread function of the ghost imaging system. A computational ghost imaging experimental setup with a digital mirror device is built to verify the effect of this algorithm on increasing the resolution of the ghost imaging system. In addition, we compare the result with that from the traditional ghost imaging algorithm. The experiments show that we can obtain super-resolution images by this algorithm with the sparse measurements. This approach can break through the Rayleigh limit of the imaging system and obtain super-resolution images.