航天器综合电子系统通用测试系统设计

Alternative Title: Universal test system design for the spacecraft electronic system

Keyword: 通用测试系统 开放式柔性测试系统 分布式系统 可重构

Abstract: 提出了一种接口丰富、可重构扩展的模块化通用测试系统方案.引入开放式柔性测试系统设计方法,基础测试模块使用FPGA作为控制核心,以保证系统硬件柔性化;系统软件采用分层模块化方法设计,通过转换层统一操作系统的接口,以保证系统软件柔性化.并应用PC/104 PLUS与以太网两种总线技术,将测试模块灵活组合成3种本地测试节点模型.本地测试设备以节点的形式通过光纤网络接入测试系统,实现分布式测试系统网络,增强系统兼容性与应用范围,同时保证数据传输安全.真空罐测试和多设备联合测试实验表明该系统有能力适应不同型号任务、不同阶段、不同测试场景的综合电子系统测试工作.

Other Abstract: This paper proposes a scalable, reconfigurable, general test system design oriented the spacecraft electronic system. The design employs open flexible test system design method. Common test interfaces are integrated into classified modules with FPGA as control core, which ensures the reconfigurability of hardware. Software utilizes modularized pattern. Application program interacts with the operating system through transfer layer which ensures reusability of software. All modules can be combined into three local testing machine models using the PC/104 PLUS and Ethernet. The optical fiber transmission technology is employed to combine all the local testing machine models into a distributed testing system. This system is compatible, universal, and secure. Vacuum tank test and multi-device joint test show that the system is competent for all kinds of electronic system testing in different scenarios.